Public Representatives

Honourable Deputy Chief Minister & Revenue Minister

1 MCL-Elected by MLAs Sri.Pilli Subahs Chandra Bose 9440522229 bose2221@gmail.com Flat No.402, Sri Lakshmi Nilayam Opp:CGR International School
Ayyappa Society, Madhapur, Hyderabad-81
30.03.2015 to 29.03.2021 MLC-P Subashchandra Bose

Honourable Minister for Agriculture

1 Kakinada Rural Sri Kurasala Kannababu 9848172411 kurasalakannababu [at]gmail[dot]com H.No.70-3-40/5A,Vaidyanagar, Road No.3, Kakinada – 533005 02.05.2015 to 01.05.2021 Kannababu

Deputy Chairman Legislative Council

1 MLC – Elected by Local Authorities Sri Reddy Subrahmanyam 9849567444 reddysubrahmanyam75 [at]gmail[dot]com 3-99,Annapurna sarma Street, Kothapeta Mandal, E.G. Dist. 02.05.2015 to 01.05.2021 MLC-Reddy Subrahmanyam

Member of Parliament (MP)

1 Kakinada Smt Vanga Geetha Viswanath 9848018525, 9848367667 vangageetha1.shakthipeetam [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.70-7-2/5, Priyanka Residency, NFCL Road, Siddhartha Nagar, Kakinada 2019 to 2024 Geetha
2 Amalapuram Smt Chinta Anuradha 8333999234, 8341428888 anuradhachintaysr [at]gmail[dot]com D No: 1-199 MAIN ROAD MOGALLAMURU, ALLAVARAM MANDAL 2019 to 2024 Anuradha
3 Rajamundry Sri Margani Bharat Ram 9866466599, 9989420022 margani.bharat [at]gmail[dot]com D.No.: 9-35-1,Margani Rama Rao Street Rajahmundry 2019 to 2024 Bharatram
4 Aruku Smt Goddeti Madhavi 9494670368 madhuniha22 [at]gmail[dot]com Sarabhanna Palem (Post and Village),Koyyuru Mandal VISAKHAPATNAM 2019 to 2024

Member of the Legislative Council (MLC)

1 MLC – Elected by MLAs Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu 9849914555 rkyanamala [at]yahoo[dot]com H.No.2-65, A.V.Nagaram Post, Thondangi Mandal 30.03.2019 to 29.03.2025 MLC-Yanamala Ramakrishnudu
2 MLC for East – West Godavari Teachers constituency Sri Ramu Surya Rao 9848620051 rsrmlc.office [at]gmail[dot]com 169- New MLA Quarters, Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad. 30.03.2015 to 29.03.2021 MLC-Ramu Surya Rao
3 MLC for East – West Godavari Graduates constituency Sri I. Venkateswararao 9490300570 utfivrao [at]gmail[dot]com C.34 ,Lotus Legend Apartment, Kummarapalem Center, Vijayawada 30.03.2019 to 29.03.2025
4 MLC – Elected by MLA’s Sri VVV. Chowdary 9908561490 vvvchoudary [at]gmail[dot]com Kurmapuram(village) Rayavaram Mandalam East Godavari 30.03.2015 to 29.03.2021 MLC-VVV Chowdary
5 MLC – nominated by Governor Smt. T. Ratnabai 9908561490 t.ratnabai [at]gmail[dot]com H.No. 4-139, Rampachodavaram Village & Mandal, East Godavari District 13.02.2014 to 12.02.2020 MLC-T Ratnabai
6 MLC for East Godavari Local Authorities constituency Sri Chikkala Ramachandrarao 9866083888 crr55667 [at]gmail[dot]com 2-60A-1/9, Lakshmi Nagar, Kakinada 02.05.2017 to 01.05.2023 MLC-Chikkala Ramachandrarao
7 MLC – Elected by MLA’s Sri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose 9440522229 bose2221 [at]gmail[dot]com 2-60A-1/9, Lakshmi Nagar, Kakinada 30.03.2015 to 29.03.2021 MLC-Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose
8 MLC – Elected by MLA’s Sri Somu Veeraju 9440901476 somuveerraju [at]gmail[dot]com Dr.No- 71-09-33/6, 1st line, Tharakarama Nagar, Lalacheruvu, Rajamundry 16.06.2015 to 15.03.2021 MLC-Somu Veeraju
9 MLC – Elected by Local Authorities Sri Reddy Subrahmanyam 9849567444 reddysubrahmanyam75 [at]gmail[dot]com 3-99,Annapurna sarma Street, Kothapeta Mandal 02.05.2015 to 01.05.2021 MLC-Reddy Subrahmanyam

Member of the Legislative Assembly (MLA)

1 35-Tuni Sri Dadisetti Raja 7661977777 dadisettyraja9 [at]yahoo[dot]com D.NO.3-30, S. ANNAVARAM VILLAGE, TUNI MANDAL 2019 to 2024 Raja
2 36-Prathipadu Sri Purnachandra Prasad Parvatha 9849136649 parvata.prasad [at]yahoo[dot]com 4-29/5, Padalavari Veedhi,,Sankhavaram Village, Sankhavaram Mandal 2019 to 2024 Purnachandra
3 37-Pithapuram Sri Dorababu Pendem 9848756699 pendemdorababu[at]hotmail[dot]com 5-2-132,,Rajugari Kota, Pithapuram 2019 to 2024 Dorababu
4 38-Kakinada Rural Sri Kurasala Kannababu 9848172411 kurasalakannababu[at]gmail[dot]com H.No.70-3-40/5A,Vaidyanagar, Road No.3, Kakinada – 533005 2019 to 2024 Kannababu
5 39-Peddapuram Sri Nimmakayala China Rajappa 9848160743 chinarajappa.dcm[at]gmail[dot]com “D.NO. 12-2-33/2, Venkata Rangayya Nagar, Amalapuram – 533201 , Amalapuram Mandal” 2019 to 2024 MLA-N Chinnarajappa
6 40-Anaparthy Dr Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy 9866697335 siddhi935[at]gmail[dot]com “D.No. 1-10-1A,GANGIREDDY NURSING HOME, ANAPARTHI VILLAGE, ANAPARTHI MANDAL” 2019 to 2024 Surya narayana
7 41-Kakinada city Sri Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy 0884-2363618,
98481600000
dcrkakinada[at]gmail[dot]com 2-46-7/1,VILLAVARI VEEDHI VENKAT NAGAR KAKINADA 2019 to 2024 Chandra Sekhara
8 42-Ramachandrapuram Sri Chelluboyina Srinivasa Venugopalakrishna 9849549456 ,9959613456 chsvgkrishna[at]gmail.corn 21-3-2/1/1,TALUKA OFFICE STREET RAMACHANDRAPURAM 2019 to 2024 Venugopala krishna
9 43-Mummidivaram Sri Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar 9849411799 pvsatishkumar.mla[at]gmail[dot]com DOOR NO 15-152,TTR NAGAR MUMMIDIVARAM NAGAR PANCHAYAT MUMMIDIVARAM 2019 to 2024 Satish Kumar
10 44-Amalapuram Sri Viswarupu Pinipe 8106990234 viswaroopp[at]yahoo[dot]com 12-2-99,C R R RESIDENCY HB Colony Amalapuram 2019 to 2024 Viswarupu
11 45-Razole Sri Rapaka Vara Prasada Rao 08862-253555,
9949712555
rapakamla[at]yahoo[dot]com D.No.4-53, CHINTALAMORI VILLAGE,,MALIKIPURAM MANDAL 2019 to 2024 VaraPrasada Rao
12 46-Gannavaram Sri Kondeti Chittibabu 9949027422 ysrcp.kcb[at]gmail[dot]com Door No : 5-136 , B S Murthy Road Nagaram MAMIDIKUDURU Mandal 2019 to 2024 ChittiBabu
13 47-Kothapeta Sri Chirla Jaggireddy 9849255567,
9490499999
cjaggireddy1975[at]gmail[dot]com H.NO. 6-10,GOPALAPURAM VILLAGE, RAVULAPALEM MANDAL 2019 to 2024 MLA-C JaggiReddy
14 48-Mandapeta Sri Jogeswara Rao. V 9849399999 tdpmandapeta[at]gmail[dot]com D.No.25-1-18,Patimeeda Mandapeta 533308 2019 to 2024 MLA-V JogeswaraRao.jpg
15 49-Rajanagaram Sri Jakkampudi Raja 9985255555,
9849911111
jakkampudiysrcp[at]gmail[dot]com FLAT No. 26, SAI PRIYANKA VILAS, SURYARAO PETA VILLAGE, RAJANAGARAM MANDAL, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT. 2019 to 2024 Raja
16 50-Rajahmundry City Smt. Adireddy Bhavani 9348317040 bhavsgurl31[at]gmail[dot]com “D.NO:86-26-13/1,TILAK ROADV.L.puram, Rajahmundry, East godavari Dist., Andhra pradesh” 2019 to 2024 Bhavani
17 51-Rajahmundry Rural Sri Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary 9848032405,
0883-2467911
gorantlarjy[at]gmail[dot]com DOOR NO 78-6-28,GANDHIPURAM -3 Rajahmundry, East godavari Dist., Andhra pradesh 2019 to 2024 MLA-G BuchayyaChoudary
18 52-Jaggampeta Sri Jyothula Chantibabu 7799955555 imrjaggampeta[at]gmail[dot]com D.No.1-110,IRRIPAKA Jaggampeta Mandal 2019 to 2024 Jyothula
19 53-Rampachodavaram Smt. Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi 7901662222 D.No.2-24,Rajanagaram Village, Addateegala Mandal 2019 to 2024 Dhanalakshmi